Join Us in Worship

Join Us in Worship

All Are Welcome

All Are Welcome

Blessing of the Animals

Blessing of the Animals

Christian Formation for All Ages

Christian Formation for All Ages

Walk the Labyrinth the First and Third Thursdays of Each Month, 6 to 8 pm

Walk the Labyrinth the First and Third Thursdays of Each Month, 6 to 8 pm

Fellowship & Fun

Fellowship & Fun

History Of Lay Leadership

Here is the list of all the lay leaders who were elected to lead All Saints’ in the past years.

2015

  • Hugh Silkensen – Senior Warden
  • Richard Kersh – Junior Warden
  • Mary Gunter
  • Dodie Lamb-Roberts
  • Muriel Nickolich – Vestry Clergy
  • Catherine Crews
  • Stanley Lombardo
  • Jill Brown
  • KaDee Angel McCormic – Asst. Junior Warden
  • Sue Hastings-Bishop

2014

  • Mary Gunter – Senior Warden
  • Loretta Cochran
  • Hugh Silkensen – Junior Warden
  • Dodie Lamb-Roberts
  • Muriel Nickolich
  • Catherine Crews
  • Richard Kersh – Assistant Junior Warden
  • Kaye Staggs
  • Stanley Lombardo
  • Deborah Wilson

2013

  • Mary Gunter – Senior Warden
  • Hugh Silkensen – Junior Warden
  • Loretta Cochran
  • R.E. Hodeges
  • Muriel Nickolich
  • Carol Lee
  • Paul Gray
  • Kaye Staggs
  • Stanley Lombardo
  • Deborah Wilson

2012

  • Ellen Parton – Senior Warden
  • Kevin Hodges – Junior Warden
  • Dan Stoltz
  • R.E. Hodges
  • Mariel Nickolich
  • Carol Lee
  • Paul Gray
  • Mary Gunter
  • Wade Turnipseed
  • Louis Welcher
  • Deborah Wilson

2011

  • Kevin Hodges – Senior Warden
  • Dan Stoltz – Junior Warden
  • R.E. Hodges
  • Mariel Nickolich
  • Robin Danielson
  • Michael Gillum
  • Carol Lee
  • Sherrye Futterer
  • Carolyn McLellan
  • Paul Gray
  • Ellen Parton
  • Wade Turnipseed
  • Louis Welcher
  • Sarah Busch

2010

  • Carolyn McLellan – Senior Warden
  • Donna Gwaltney – Junior Warden
  • Charlie Tyrone
  • Amy Adkinson
  • Michael Gillum
  • Robin Danielson
  • Ellen Parton
  • Wade Turnipseed,
  • Dan Stoltz
  • Louis Welcher
  • Sherrie Cotton
  • Kevin Hodges
  • Muriel Nickolich

2009

  • Sherrie Cotton – Senior Warden
  • Mark Hlass- Junior Warden
  • Michael Gillum
  • Amy Adkinson
  • Tom Casner
  • Milly Chevaillier
  • Robin Danielson
  • Donna Gwaltney
  • Gene Macalik
  • Carolyn McLellan
  • Kristin Smith
  • Charlie Tyrone
  • Muriel Nickolich

2008

  • Charlie Tyrone – Senior Warden
  • Hugh Silkensen – Junior Warden
  • Amy Adkinson
  • Milly Chevaillier
  • Sherrie Cotton
  • Donna Gwaltney
  • O’Dette havel
  • Mark Hlass
  • Gen Macalik
  • Ellen Parton
  • Dodie Lamb-Roberts
  • Kristin Smith
  • Muriel Nickolich